unable to change work tools :(

Discussion in 'Bug Reports' started by solar, May 17, 2019.

Tags:
  1. solar

    solar Spearman

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    so i got this new shiny hammer but i keep getting this error(see images below) on my greek civ. as you can see i got plenty of slots in my inventory. 8cc36M0.png
    yjQ7OKQ.png
    Edit: SOLVED!
     
    #1 solar, May 17, 2019 at 12:59 PM
    Last edited: May 22, 2019 at 1:22 PM
  2. Loading...


  3. PF2K

    PF2K PvP Balance Team Lead Artist
    Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2017
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    263
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Known bug. Will be fixed next patch!
     
    solar likes this.
  4. solar

    solar Spearman

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    thanks for info and great work on this game :3
     
    PF2K likes this.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice